Is Cheerios Cookies & Crème Protein Oat Free?

Description
Sweet cookies and cream taste combines crunchy rings and cream-coated clusters, creating crisp yet mildly creamy textures. Commonly served as a breakfast cereal, eaten dry as a snack, or also used as a topping for bowls and desserts. Reviews note overall pleasant flavor, occasional excess sweetness, and varied texture impressions.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet cookies and cream taste combines crunchy rings and cream-coated clusters, creating crisp yet mildly creamy textures. Commonly served as a breakfast cereal, eaten dry as a snack, or also used as a topping for bowls and desserts. Reviews note overall pleasant flavor, occasional excess sweetness, and varied texture impressions.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Pea Protein, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Tripotassium Phosphate. Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (sodium Ascorbate), Iron And Zinc (mineral Nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. Contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients.
Check Cheerios Cookies & Crème Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Cookies & Crème Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


