Is Cheers Candy Bento Box Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glucose syrup
- natural and artificial flavors
- bees wax white
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Champagne Bears: Glucose Syrup; Sugar; Gelatin; Acids: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid; Champagne; Flavor; Coloring Foods ( Black Currant, Black Carrot ); Glazing Agent: Bees Wax White And Yellow, Carnauba Wax - May Also Contain: Peanut, Tree Nuts, Wheat Bubbly Bears: Glucose Syrup; Sugar; Gelatin; Acids: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid; Acidity Regulator: Calcium Citrates; Champagne; Flavor; Coloring Foods (Black Currant, Black Carrot), Vegetable Fat (Palm). - May Also Contain: Peanut, Tree Nuts, Wheat Champagne Bubbles: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Citrus Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added. - May Also Contain: Peanut, Tree Nuts, Wheat
Check Cheers Candy Bento Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheers Candy Bento Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Cheers Candy Bento Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


