Is CHEESE & BACON LOADED FRIES CRISPY, MICROWAVABLE FRENCH FRIES LOADED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE & BACON, CHEESE & BACON Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon cured with
- bacon mix
- lactic acid
- distilled monoglycerides
- enzymes
bacon cured with
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Cottonseed), Annatto (Color), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Cheese And Bacon Mix (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Bacon Cured With (Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate)), Cheese Sauce (Water, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Skim Milk, Butter, Modified Food Starch, Alcohol, Annatto (Color), Distilled Monoglycerides, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Phosphate, Soybeans, Spice, Sugar, Wheat, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract)
Check CHEESE & BACON LOADED FRIES CRISPY, MICROWAVABLE FRENCH FRIES LOADED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE & BACON, CHEESE & BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE & BACON LOADED FRIES CRISPY, MICROWAVABLE FRENCH FRIES LOADED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE & BACON, CHEESE & BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND
Where to buy
CHEESE & BACON LOADED FRIES CRISPY, MICROWAVABLE FRENCH FRIES LOADED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE & BACON, CHEESE & BACON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


