Is CHEESE & BACON LOADED FRIES CRISPY, MICROWAVABLE FRENCH FRIES LOADED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE & BACON, CHEESE & BACON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- milk
- cheese sauce
- cream
- monterey jack cheese
- bacon cured with
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- distilled monoglycerides
- butter
- +3 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Cottonseed), Annatto (Color), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Cheese And Bacon Mix (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Bacon Cured With (Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate)), Cheese Sauce (Water, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Skim Milk, Butter, Modified Food Starch, Alcohol, Annatto (Color), Distilled Monoglycerides, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Phosphate, Soybeans, Spice, Sugar, Wheat, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract)
Check CHEESE & BACON LOADED FRIES CRISPY, MICROWAVABLE FRENCH FRIES LOADED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE & BACON, CHEESE & BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE & BACON LOADED FRIES CRISPY, MICROWAVABLE FRENCH FRIES LOADED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE & BACON, CHEESE & BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND
Where to buy
CHEESE & BACON LOADED FRIES CRISPY, MICROWAVABLE FRENCH FRIES LOADED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE & BACON, CHEESE & BACON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


