Is Cheese & Bacon loaded Skins Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- cooked smoked bacon
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
potato (73%), cathedral city cheddar cheese (milk) (14%), water, cooked smoked bacon (5%) (pork, water, salt, stabilisers: triphosphates, polyphosphates
Check Cheese & Bacon loaded Skins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese & Bacon loaded Skins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


