Is CHEESE BALLS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- enzymes
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following : Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, Safflower, Soybean Or Sunflower), Whey, Corn Starch, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Annatto Extract, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Salt, Butter (Cream, Water, Salt), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Yellow 5 Lake
Check CHEESE BALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE BALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget


