Is Cheese, Chevrai Sweet Pepper Heat Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized goat milk

pasteurized goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat Milk, Red Bell Peppers, Piri Piri Peppers, Onion, Garlic, Sea Salt, Paprika, Spices, Olive Oil, Citric Acid, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme

Check Cheese, Chevrai Sweet Pepper Heat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheese, Chevrai Sweet Pepper Heat is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySmoky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingGarnishing