Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cheese Cracker Sharing Tub Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Cheese flavoured savoury biscuits

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

_Wheat_ Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cheese Powder 59% (_Milk_), Malt Syrup (contains _Wheat_, _Barley_), Sugar, Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Cheese Flavour (_Milk_), Antioxidant (Sodium _Metabisulphite_).

Check Cheese Cracker Sharing Tub against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Cheese Cracker Sharing Tub | Spoonful