Is CHEESE CUBE TRAY, CHEDDAR CHEESE, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- pepper jack cheese
- colby jack cheese
- cheddar cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), COLBY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), PEPPER JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check CHEESE CUBE TRAY, CHEDDAR CHEESE, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE CUBE TRAY, CHEDDAR CHEESE, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
About this product
Cheese · Cube


