Is CHEESE CURLS BAKED HOMESTYLE SNACKS, CHEESE CURLS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- sweet buttermilk
- pateurized cream
- natural butter flavor
- nonfat milk
- unsalted butter
- sour cream
- cream
- +5 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING (WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, LATIC ACID, SOUR CREAM [CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID], EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA ANNATTO, AND TURMERIC, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED, NONFAT MILK, UNSALTED BUTTER [PATEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR [BUTTER, SWEET BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, CALCIUM LACTATE CALCIUM STEARATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM), PAPRIKA ADDED FOR COLOR. CONTAINS NOT MORE THAT 2% OF THE FOLLOWING AS A PROCESSING AID: SILICON DIOXIDE AND SOYBEAN OIL.
Check CHEESE CURLS BAKED HOMESTYLE SNACKS, CHEESE CURLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE CURLS BAKED HOMESTYLE SNACKS, CHEESE CURLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


