Is CHEESE CURLS BAKED HOMESTYLE SNACKS, CHEESE CURLS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium lactate calcium stearate
- natural butter flavor
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- +2 more
calcium lactate calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING (WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, LATIC ACID, SOUR CREAM [CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID], EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA ANNATTO, AND TURMERIC, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED, NONFAT MILK, UNSALTED BUTTER [PATEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR [BUTTER, SWEET BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, CALCIUM LACTATE CALCIUM STEARATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM), PAPRIKA ADDED FOR COLOR. CONTAINS NOT MORE THAT 2% OF THE FOLLOWING AS A PROCESSING AID: SILICON DIOXIDE AND SOYBEAN OIL.
Check CHEESE CURLS BAKED HOMESTYLE SNACKS, CHEESE CURLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE CURLS BAKED HOMESTYLE SNACKS, CHEESE CURLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


