Is CHEESE FLAVORED PUFFS, CHEESE Pescatarian?

Description
Airy, crunchy puffs offer a bold cheesy taste with a crisp exterior and tender interior, leaving noticeable powder on fingers. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag as a casual snack, shared at parties, added to lunchboxes, or used as a crunchy topping. Reviews often mention strong seasoning and occasional inconsistency.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Airy, crunchy puffs offer a bold cheesy taste with a crisp exterior and tender interior, leaving noticeable powder on fingers. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag as a casual snack, shared at parties, added to lunchboxes, or used as a crunchy topping. Reviews often mention strong seasoning and occasional inconsistency.
Ingredients
ENRICHED YELLOW CORN (YELLOW CORN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, OR CANOLA OIL), CHEESE SEASONING (WHEY, COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, CITRIC ACID), SALT.
Check CHEESE FLAVORED PUFFS, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE FLAVORED PUFFS, CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


