Is CHEESE LOVERS FULLY COOKED PORK SAUSAGE PATTIES WITH MONTEREY JACK & WISCONSIN CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEESE LOVERS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cream
- pasteurized process monterey jack cheese
- cultured milk
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
- pork
- dextrose
- enzymes
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, PASTEURIZED PROCESS MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING)], WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, APO- CAROTENAL AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), SODIUM CITRATE, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: POTASSIUM LACTATE, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM DIACETATE.
Check CHEESE LOVERS FULLY COOKED PORK SAUSAGE PATTIES WITH MONTEREY JACK & WISCONSIN CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEESE LOVERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE LOVERS FULLY COOKED PORK SAUSAGE PATTIES WITH MONTEREY JACK & WISCONSIN CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEESE LOVERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
About this product
Meat · Patty


