Is CHEESE LOVERS FULLY COOKED PORK SAUSAGE PATTIES WITH MONTEREY JACK & WISCONSIN CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEESE LOVERS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
- enzymes
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, PASTEURIZED PROCESS MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING)], WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, APO- CAROTENAL AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), SODIUM CITRATE, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: POTASSIUM LACTATE, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM DIACETATE.
Check CHEESE LOVERS FULLY COOKED PORK SAUSAGE PATTIES WITH MONTEREY JACK & WISCONSIN CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEESE LOVERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE LOVERS FULLY COOKED PORK SAUSAGE PATTIES WITH MONTEREY JACK & WISCONSIN CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEESE LOVERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
About this product
Meat · Patty


