Is CHEESE MELTS CRISPY CRACKERS SPRINKLED WITH REAL GOURMET CHEESES, CHEESE MELTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cultured milk
- cheese powder
- edam cheeses
- dried cheese blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM), DRIED CHEESE BLEND (GOUDA AND EDAM CHEESES [CULTURED MILK, ENZYMES, ANNATTO] CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SUGAR, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA), POPPY SEEDS, SALT, CHEESE POWDER (CULTURED MILK FAT AND NONFAT MILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ENZYMES), L-CYSTEINE.
Check CHEESE MELTS CRISPY CRACKERS SPRINKLED WITH REAL GOURMET CHEESES, CHEESE MELTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE MELTS CRISPY CRACKERS SPRINKLED WITH REAL GOURMET CHEESES, CHEESE MELTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESES SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


