Is CHEESE 'N HORSERADISH PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD WITH HORSERADISH, CHEESE 'N HORSERADISH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- whey
- cultured milk
- american cheese
- enzymes
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SKIM MILK, PREPARED HORSERADISH, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SALT AND PEPPER OIL.
Check CHEESE 'N HORSERADISH PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD WITH HORSERADISH, CHEESE 'N HORSERADISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE 'N HORSERADISH PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD WITH HORSERADISH, CHEESE 'N HORSERADISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


