Is Cheese & Onion Foccacia Rolls Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheddar cheese 3
  • mozzarella cheese 6

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Red Onions 13%, Mozzarella Cheese 6% (_Milk_), Cheddar Cheese 3.5% (_Milk_), White Wine Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil 2.5%, _Wheat_ Fibre, Fermented _Wheat_ Flour, Yeast, Sea Salt, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Emulsifier (Mono and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must), Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid), Rapeseed Oil

Check Cheese & Onion Foccacia Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSide DishMeal Prep