Is Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Aged Cheddar, Horseradish Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- horseradish cheddar aged cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Horseradish Cheddar Aged Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Ground Horseradish, Trisodium Citrate, Horseradish Flavor
Check Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Aged Cheddar, Horseradish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Aged Cheddar, Horseradish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Aged Cheddar, Horseradish is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


