Is CHEESE SHOCK CHEESE FLAVORED PUFFED CORN SNACK, CHEESE SHOCK Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN GRITS, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SALT, COCONUT OIL, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, GUM ARABIC, SUGAR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (MILK), SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), YELLOW 6 LAKE, DIPOTASSIUM ORTHOPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, SPICES, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM SILICATE, BHA (ANTIOXIDANT), SUNFLOWER OIL, BHT (ANTIOXIDANT)], CORNSTARCH, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check CHEESE SHOCK CHEESE FLAVORED PUFFED CORN SNACK, CHEESE SHOCK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE SHOCK CHEESE FLAVORED PUFFED CORN SNACK, CHEESE SHOCK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Where to buy
CHEESE SHOCK CHEESE FLAVORED PUFFED CORN SNACK, CHEESE SHOCK is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


