Is CHEESE SMOKED SAUSAGE, CHEESE SMOKED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- american cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, PORK HEARTS, PORK, WATER, CORN SYRUP, AMERICAN CHEESE ([CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], MILK FAT, WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ANNATTO FOR COLOR), SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FLAVORING, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. ENCASED IN BEEF COLLAGEN.
Check CHEESE SMOKED SAUSAGE, CHEESE SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE SMOKED SAUSAGE, CHEESE SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


