Is Cheese Sticks 6 Pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Ascorbic Acid, Amylase, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Margarine (Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Modified Palm Oil, Water, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavour, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Beta-carotene), Sugar, Salt, Dry Cheddar Cheese (Dextrose, Whey, Less Than 2% Silicone Dioxide, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Annatto Extract), Yeast, Dough Conditioner (Enriched Wheat Flour, (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid) Sunflower Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Topping: Cheddar Cheese ((Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Colour, Lipase, Microbial Enzyme), Cellulose)
Check Cheese Sticks 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese Sticks 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Where to buy
Cheese Sticks 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Stick


