Is Cheese & Tomato Pasta Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Penne Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), 19% Tomatoes, Water, Onion, 5% Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Tomato Juice, 3.6% White Wine, Concentrated Tomato Purée, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Red Wine, Basil, Salt, Oregano, Black Pepper.
Check Cheese & Tomato Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese & Tomato Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch, Whole
Flavor
AcidicUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep


