Is Cheese Tortellini with Tomato Herb Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- feta cheese
feta cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Semolina, Liquid Whole Eggs, Water, Filling: Mozzarella, Parmesan, Ricotta, Feta Cheese, Bread Crumbs, Garlic, Salt, Pepper, Herbs And Spice, Sauce: Tomatoes, Onions, Herbs, Spices
Check Cheese Tortellini with Tomato Herb Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese Tortellini with Tomato Herb Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Cheese Tortellini with Tomato Herb Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


