Is Cheese, Variety Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Sun Dried Tomatoes, Green And Black Olives, Basil, Garlic, Oregano, Salt, Kosher Enzymes, Orange Ginger: Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Orange Peel, Ginger, Cane Sugar, Honey, Natural Flavors, Kosher Enzymes, Garlic Basil: Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Roasted Garlic, Kosher Enzymes, Chipotle: Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Smoked Jalapeno And Habanero Peppers, Vinegar, Kosher Enzymes
Check Cheese, Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese, Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheese, Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece


