Is Cheese, Variety Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- kosher enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Sun Dried Tomatoes, Green And Black Olives, Basil, Garlic, Oregano, Salt, Kosher Enzymes, Orange Ginger: Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Orange Peel, Ginger, Cane Sugar, Honey, Natural Flavors, Kosher Enzymes, Garlic Basil: Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Roasted Garlic, Kosher Enzymes, Chipotle: Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Smoked Jalapeno And Habanero Peppers, Vinegar, Kosher Enzymes
Check Cheese, Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese, Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheese, Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece


