Is Cheeseburger Macaroni Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- nonfat dry milk
- rom milk
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Starch, Salt, Wheat Flour, Sucrose, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Tomato, Onion, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Whey (Rom Milk), Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic, Citric Acid, Buttermilk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Mono- And Diglycerides, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Lactic Acid, Spice, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Caramel (Color), Disodium Phoshate, Modified Wheat Starch, Dried
Check Cheeseburger Macaroni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheeseburger Macaroni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


