Is Cheesecake Bites Strawberry Flavored Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- daiya oat cream
daiya oat cream
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING (DAIRY-FREE CREAM CHEESE (DAIYA OAT CREAM™ BLEND (WATER, GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN, CULTURES, ENZYMES), COCONUT CREAM, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, INULIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SAFFLOWER OIL, LACTIC ACID, SALT, SUNFLOWER PROTEIN, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BEET POWDER (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR))), DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUNFLOWER AND/OR RAPESEED LECITHIN)
Check Cheesecake Bites Strawberry Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheesecake Bites Strawberry Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dessert · Bite, Piece


