Is Cheesecake Bites Strawberry Flavored Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • daiya oat cream

daiya oat cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING (DAIRY-FREE CREAM CHEESE (DAIYA OAT CREAM™ BLEND (WATER, GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN, CULTURES, ENZYMES), COCONUT CREAM, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, INULIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SAFFLOWER OIL, LACTIC ACID, SALT, SUNFLOWER PROTEIN, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BEET POWDER (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR))), DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUNFLOWER AND/OR RAPESEED LECITHIN)

Check Cheesecake Bites Strawberry Flavored against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dessert · Bite, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla?
Texture
CreamySoftCoating
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertOn The Go