Is Cheesecake Bites Strawberry Flavored Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oat flour
- daiya oat cream
gluten-free oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING (DAIRY-FREE CREAM CHEESE (DAIYA OAT CREAM™ BLEND (WATER, GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN, CULTURES, ENZYMES), COCONUT CREAM, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, INULIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SAFFLOWER OIL, LACTIC ACID, SALT, SUNFLOWER PROTEIN, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BEET POWDER (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR))), DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUNFLOWER AND/OR RAPESEED LECITHIN)
Check Cheesecake Bites Strawberry Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheesecake Bites Strawberry Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dessert · Bite, Piece


