Is Cheesecake Jagoda Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sladkor, kakavovo maslo, mleko, voda, maslo, pšenična moka, glukzni sirup, kokosovo maslo, jagode (3%), želatina, jogurt, tapiokin škrob, naravne arome, sredstvo za uravnavanje kislosti: citronska kislina, sok črnega korena, emulgator: sojin lecitin, kakavova masa, sol. Lahko vsebuje sledi arašidov, oreščkov in jajc.

Check Cheesecake Jagoda against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast