Is Cheesecake New York with Caramelised Biscuit Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Cheesecake à la vanille et spéculoos

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fromage blanc 32% (fromage blanc (lait), amidon modifié, conservateur (sorbate de potassium)), crème liquide (lait), brisures de biscuit spéculoos (22%) (farine de blé enrichie (farine de blé, carbonate de calcium, fer, niacine, thiamine), sucre, huiles végétales (palme, colza), sirop de sucre, poudre à lever (carbonate acide de sodium), sel, cannelle), sucre, sucre Demerara, œufs entiers pasteurisés, farine de maïs, huile de palme, extrait naturel de vanille (0,4%), eau, huile de colza, conservateur (sorbate de potassium), correcteur d'acidité (acide citrique).

Check Cheesecake New York with Caramelised Biscuit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking