Is Cheesecake New York with Caramelised Biscuit Vegan?

Description
Cheesecake à la vanille et spéculoos
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- carbonate de calcium
carbonate de calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cheesecake à la vanille et spéculoos
Ingredients
Fromage blanc 32% (fromage blanc (lait), amidon modifié, conservateur (sorbate de potassium)), crème liquide (lait), brisures de biscuit spéculoos (22%) (farine de blé enrichie (farine de blé, carbonate de calcium, fer, niacine, thiamine), sucre, huiles végétales (palme, colza), sirop de sucre, poudre à lever (carbonate acide de sodium), sel, cannelle), sucre, sucre Demerara, œufs entiers pasteurisés, farine de maïs, huile de palme, extrait naturel de vanille (0,4%), eau, huile de colza, conservateur (sorbate de potassium), correcteur d'acidité (acide citrique).
Check Cheesecake New York with Caramelised Biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheesecake New York with Caramelised Biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Tuttorosso Tomatoes Crushed with Basil New World Style
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Seasoned Croutons
New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Garlic & Butter Croutons
About this product
Unknown · Piece


