Is CHEESERIFFIC CHEESE FLAVORED POPCORN, CHEESERIFFIC CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural cheddar cheese flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR, SALT, CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), COLORS (ANNATTO, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC),DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID.
Check CHEESERIFFIC CHEESE FLAVORED POPCORN, CHEESERIFFIC CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESERIFFIC CHEESE FLAVORED POPCORN, CHEESERIFFIC CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


