Is Cheesewich Hard Salami & Pepper Jack Cheese, 2.5 Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cultured milk
- pepper jack cheese
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Red & Green Jalapeno Peppers, Salt & Enzymes), Salami (Pork, Beef Hearts, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Beef, Flavorings, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Nitrite, Spices, Sugar, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Bha, Bht, Citric Acid)
Check Cheesewich Hard Salami & Pepper Jack Cheese, 2.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheesewich Hard Salami & Pepper Jack Cheese, 2.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Hard Salami
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Cheesewich Hard Salami & Pepper Jack Cheese, 2.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


