Is CHEESY BLISS, SWISS STYLE SINGLES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin b12
- lactic & adipic acids
- b2
- +4 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Veggie Milk (Filtered Water, Organic Soymilk Solids , Organic Tofu , Isolated Soy Protein, Brown Rice Maltodextrin And Protein, Evaporated Cane Juice, Sea Salt, Oat Fiber, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Vegetable & Mineral Blend: Tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin C, Ferric Orthophosphate, Vitamin E (Antioxidant), Vitamin D3, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid), Casein (A Dried Skim Milk Protein), Nonhydrogenated Canola Vegetable Oil, Modified Food Starch, Jalapenos, Salt, Carrageenan (A Natural Sea Plant Fiber), Lactic & Adipic Acids, Natural Flavors, Sorbic Acid, Caramel Color
Check CHEESY BLISS, SWISS STYLE SINGLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESY BLISS, SWISS STYLE SINGLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
CHEESY BLISS, SWISS STYLE SINGLES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


