Is CHEESY CHICKEN & BROCCOLI RICE BAKE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND BROCCOLI WITH RICE IN A CHEESY SAUCE, TOPPED WITH BREAD CRUMBS, CHEESY CHICKEN & BROCCOLI RICE BAKE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- chicken fat
- chicken white meat
- cooked chicken white meat
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
- lactic acid blend
- enzymes
- +2 more
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLANCHED ENRICHED LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE (WATER, RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), COOKED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, SEASONING [SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN, ORANGE PEEL, ONION, SOYBEAN OIL, CHICKEN FAT, PAPRIKA, CHICKEN BROTH, DRIED CELERY, NATURAL FLAVOR], ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARAMEL COLORING, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CANOLA OIL), SKIM MILK, WATER, BROCCOLI, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), CHEDDAR CLUB CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, ANNATTO COLOR), SOYBEAN OIL, ONIONS, 2% OR LESS OF BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, CHEESE FLAVOR (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, ENZYMES, CULTURES, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED WHEY, LACTIC ACID BLEND (LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE).
Check CHEESY CHICKEN & BROCCOLI RICE BAKE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND BROCCOLI WITH RICE IN A CHEESY SAUCE, TOPPED WITH BREAD CRUMBS, CHEESY CHICKEN & BROCCOLI RICE BAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESY CHICKEN & BROCCOLI RICE BAKE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND BROCCOLI WITH RICE IN A CHEESY SAUCE, TOPPED WITH BREAD CRUMBS, CHEESY CHICKEN & BROCCOLI RICE BAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


