Is CHEESY NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA STYLE CHIPS, CHEESY NACHO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cheddar cheese
- dry whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Degerminated Milled Corn, Sunflower Oil with Tocopherols (Preservative), Dry Whey, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Tomato (Dried), Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic Powder, Guar Gum, Sugar, Red 40 Lake, Spices, Tocopherols (Preservative), Annatto (Color), Corn Starch, Turmeric (Color). CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check CHEESY NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA STYLE CHIPS, CHEESY NACHO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESY NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA STYLE CHIPS, CHEESY NACHO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


