Is Cheetos Baked Flamin' Hot Limon Flavored Dairy Free?

Description
This baked snack delivers bold spicy-citrus flavor with bright lime tang and heat. It has light, crisp crunch and powdery coating. Commonly eaten from the bag, served at gatherings, or used as a crunchy topping for tacos, salads, and snack mixes. Reviews note intense flavor, crispness, and inconsistent lime distribution.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cheddar cheese
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This baked snack delivers bold spicy-citrus flavor with bright lime tang and heat. It has light, crisp crunch and powdery coating. Commonly eaten from the bag, served at gatherings, or used as a crunchy topping for tacos, salads, and snack mixes. Reviews note intense flavor, crispness, and inconsistent lime distribution.
Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Monosodium Glutamate, Potassium Salt, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Artificial Color (red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Onion Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey, Skim Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Whey Protein Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Buttermilk, Sodium Diacetate, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Cheetos Baked Flamin' Hot Limon Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Baked Flamin' Hot Limon Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


