Is Cheetos Baked Flamin' Hot Limon Flavored Vegetarian?

Description
This baked snack delivers bold spicy-citrus flavor with bright lime tang and heat. It has light, crisp crunch and powdery coating. Commonly eaten from the bag, served at gatherings, or used as a crunchy topping for tacos, salads, and snack mixes. Reviews note intense flavor, crispness, and inconsistent lime distribution.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- disodium inosinate
- enzymes
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate, sometimes appearing on labels as sodium 5'- inosinate, is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks, is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This baked snack delivers bold spicy-citrus flavor with bright lime tang and heat. It has light, crisp crunch and powdery coating. Commonly eaten from the bag, served at gatherings, or used as a crunchy topping for tacos, salads, and snack mixes. Reviews note intense flavor, crispness, and inconsistent lime distribution.
Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Monosodium Glutamate, Potassium Salt, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Artificial Color (red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Onion Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey, Skim Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Whey Protein Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Buttermilk, Sodium Diacetate, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Cheetos Baked Flamin' Hot Limon Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Baked Flamin' Hot Limon Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


