Is Cheetos Cheesy Bacon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors Mac'n Cheese Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- bacon fat
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- enzymes
bacon fat
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig, and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY, SALT, POTASSIUM SALT, MONOUNSATURATED CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ONION POWDER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, SILICON DIOXIDE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL, BACON FAT, SESAME SEEDS, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID
Check Cheetos Cheesy Bacon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors Mac'n Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Cheesy Bacon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors Mac'n Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
About this product
Pasta · Powder, Dried


