Is Cheetos Cheesy Bacon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors Mac'n Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar cheese
- cultured milk
- whey
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY, SALT, POTASSIUM SALT, MONOUNSATURATED CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ONION POWDER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, SILICON DIOXIDE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL, BACON FAT, SESAME SEEDS, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID
Check Cheetos Cheesy Bacon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors Mac'n Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Cheesy Bacon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors Mac'n Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
About this product
Pasta · Powder, Dried


