Is Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Cheddar Jalapeno Flavored Snacks, 2.875 oz Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- lactose
- buttermilk
- cow's milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Whey, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Potassium Salt, Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Romano Cheese (Cow'S Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Spices, Lactose, Jalapeno Peppers, Garlic Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Artificial Color (Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40), Sodium Caseinate, Skim Milk, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Cheddar Jalapeno Flavored Snacks, 2.875 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Cheddar Jalapeno Flavored Snacks, 2.875 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Cheddar Jalapeno Flavored Snacks, 2.875 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


