Is Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Cheddar Jalapeno Flavored Snacks, 2.875 oz Bag Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Whey, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Potassium Salt, Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Romano Cheese (Cow'S Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Spices, Lactose, Jalapeno Peppers, Garlic Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Artificial Color (Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40), Sodium Caseinate, Skim Milk, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.

Check Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Cheddar Jalapeno Flavored Snacks, 2.875 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Cheddar Jalapeno Flavored Snacks, 2.875 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go