Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is cheetos crunchy Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ll smartlegar acid,ctric acid, 6]), and salt gredients: enriched corn meal (corn meal, ferro sulfate, niacin, thiamin mononitr co, vee7ble oil (corn, canola, and/or sunflowero ese seasoning (whey, cheddar cheese [milk, cher cltures salt, enzymes), canola oil, maltodextrin (m from corn], natural and artificial flavors, salt, wi protein concentrate, monosodium glutamate, la acid, citric acid, artificial color [yellow 6]), and sal contains milk ingredients. rto-lay, inc. ate, riboflavin, fo 2006 frito-lay fritolo gluten free

Check cheetos crunchy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing
Gluten Free? cheetos crunchy | Spoonful