No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is cheetos crunchy Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ll smartlegar acid,ctric acid, 6]), and salt gredients: enriched corn meal (corn meal, ferro sulfate, niacin, thiamin mononitr co, vee7ble oil (corn, canola, and/or sunflowero ese seasoning (whey, cheddar cheese [milk, cher cltures salt, enzymes), canola oil, maltodextrin (m from corn], natural and artificial flavors, salt, wi protein concentrate, monosodium glutamate, la acid, citric acid, artificial color [yellow 6]), and sal contains milk ingredients. rto-lay, inc. ate, riboflavin, fo 2006 frito-lay fritolo gluten free

Check cheetos crunchy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing
Dairy Free? cheetos crunchy | Spoonful