No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is cheetos crunchy Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ll smartlegar acid,ctric acid, 6]), and salt gredients: enriched corn meal (corn meal, ferro sulfate, niacin, thiamin mononitr co, vee7ble oil (corn, canola, and/or sunflowero ese seasoning (whey, cheddar cheese [milk, cher cltures salt, enzymes), canola oil, maltodextrin (m from corn], natural and artificial flavors, salt, wi protein concentrate, monosodium glutamate, la acid, citric acid, artificial color [yellow 6]), and sal contains milk ingredients. rto-lay, inc. ate, riboflavin, fo 2006 frito-lay fritolo gluten free

Check cheetos crunchy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing
Vegan? cheetos crunchy | Spoonful