This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is cheetos crunchy Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ll smartlegar acid,ctric acid, 6]), and salt gredients: enriched corn meal (corn meal, ferro sulfate, niacin, thiamin mononitr co, vee7ble oil (corn, canola, and/or sunflowero ese seasoning (whey, cheddar cheese [milk, cher cltures salt, enzymes), canola oil, maltodextrin (m from corn], natural and artificial flavors, salt, wi protein concentrate, monosodium glutamate, la acid, citric acid, artificial color [yellow 6]), and sal contains milk ingredients. rto-lay, inc. ate, riboflavin, fo 2006 frito-lay fritolo gluten free

Check cheetos crunchy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing
Vegetarian? cheetos crunchy | Spoonful