Is Cheetos Flamin' Hot Dill Pickle Flavored Crunchy Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- monterey jack cheese
- swiss cheese
- butter
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cream
- cheddar cheese
- skim milk
- +4 more
monterey jack cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Corn Maltodextrin, And Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Salt, Whey, Spices, Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Potassium Salt, Artificial Color (red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Yeast Extract, Cream, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Swiss Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Butter (cream, Salt), And Monterey Jack Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Cheetos Flamin' Hot Dill Pickle Flavored Crunchy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Flamin' Hot Dill Pickle Flavored Crunchy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


