Is Cheetos Flamin' Hot Wheat Pretzels, Flamin' Hot Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- less than 2% of the following: cheddar cheese
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN OIL, SALT, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), YEAST EXTRACT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST, MALT EXTRACT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check Cheetos Flamin' Hot Wheat Pretzels, Flamin' Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Flamin' Hot Wheat Pretzels, Flamin' Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


