Is Cheetos Mac 'N Cheese, Box of Bones, Bold & Cheesy Flavor, Mac and Cheese, 5.9 oz Box Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural and artificial flavor
- autolyzed yeast extract
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YELLOW 6 (COLOR), NONFAT MILK, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, POTATO STARCH, SODIUM CASEINATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, BUTTERMILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM LACTATE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, GUAR GUM, BLUECHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), XANTHAN GUM, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), WHEAT STARCH, MILKFAT, NIACIN, IRON, MONOSODIUM PHOSPHATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID
Check Cheetos Mac 'N Cheese, Box of Bones, Bold & Cheesy Flavor, Mac and Cheese, 5.9 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Mac 'N Cheese, Box of Bones, Bold & Cheesy Flavor, Mac and Cheese, 5.9 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Udi's Gluten Free Mac and Cheese
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
Old El Paso™ Stand 'N Stuff Bold Nacho Cheese Flavored Shells 10 Ct 5.4 Oz Box
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE, PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BROCCOLI, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Banza Mac & Cheese with Chickpea Pasta, Shell Pasta + White Cheddar Cheese, Gluten-Free, 5.5 Oz Box
Where to buy
Cheetos Mac 'N Cheese, Box of Bones, Bold & Cheesy Flavor, Mac and Cheese, 5.9 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


